Ride On Route 17
Schedules
Route 17 operates Monday-Sunday.
Route 17 Schedules (PDF), effective January 14, 2024
This route timetable can also be picked up at these locations:
- Silver Spring Civic Center
- Adventist Healthcare Takoma Park
- Takoma Langley Transit Center
Route Information
Route 17 operates between these stops:
- Takoma Langley Crossroads Transit Center
- Merrimac Dr
- Carroll Ave
- Philadelphia Ave
- Montgomery College-Takoma
- Fenton Street-City Place
- Silver Spring Station
The route no longer goes through the hospital campus.
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
17 Takoma/Langley Transit Center
17 Silver Spring