Ride On Route 31
Schedules
Route 31 operates Monday-Friday, peak hours only.
Route 31 Schedules (PDF), effective January 14, 2024
Route Information
Route 31 operates between these stops:
- Glenmont Station
- Glenallan Ave
- Layhill Rd
- Poplar Run Dr
- Tivoli Lake Blvd
- Randolph Rd
- Kemp Mill Rd
- Arcola Ave
- Amherst Ave
- Wheaton Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
31 Glenmont
31 Wheaton