Ride On Route 33
Schedules
Route 33 operates Monday-Friday, peak hours only.
Route 33 Schedules, effective January 29, 2023
Route Information
Route 33 operates between these stops:
- Glenmont Station
- Weller Rd
- Hathaway Dr
- Connecticut Avenue Estates
- Newport Mill Rd
- Connecticut Ave
- Kensington Pkwy
- Jones Bridge Rd
- Naval Medical Hospital Center
- NIH-Medical Center Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
33 Bethesda
33 Glenmont