Ride On Route 8
Schedules
Route 8 operates daily.
Route 8 Schedules (PDF), effective January 14, 2024
This route timetable can also be picked up at these new locations:
- Holy Cross Hospital Silver Spring
- Schweinhaut Senior Center
Route Information
Route 8 operates between these stops:
- Wheaton Station
- University Blvd East
- Gabel St
- Tenbrook Dr
- Holy Cross Hospital
- Forest Glen Rd
- Forest Glen Station
- Colesville Rd
- Silver Spring Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
8 Wheaton
8 Silver Spring
8 Forest Glen